Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

Road Standards

RunnersStandardsInformation

List of Runners

Note: List shows standard achieved in current age group. Click on any name to see details of races and past achievements.

NameCategoryCurrent Class
Dean Allcroft50–54None (2/3)
Martin Ball50–541st Class
Rhianna BanfordSeniorNone (2/3)
Daniel Batty75–79None (1/3)
Peter Beever50–54None
Jonathan Bentley50–54None (2/3)
Karen Bowskill65–69None
Kelvin Bowskill65–692nd Class
Dawn Broom55–591st Class
John Broom50–543rd Class
Ray Brown80+None (2/3)
Debra Cable60–64None
Jill Carlton40–443rd Class
Martyn Cartwright75–79None
Chris Charlesworth45–49None
Ian Charlesworth55–59None
Susan Charlesworth55–592nd Class
Robert Chitoriski65–69None
Peter Claydon55–59None (1/3)
Lucy CloughSeniorNone (1/3)
Robin Clough50–543rd Class
Sarah Clough50–54None (1/3)
Jane Cockerton55–59None (2/3)
Matthew Coldwell45–49None (1/3)
Jeff Cole70–74None
Dan Cooper45–49None (1/3)
David Cooper55–59None
Richard CottamSenior4th Class
Myfanwy CrossSenior4th Class
Peter Cross65–69None (1/3)
Julie Darigala50–54None
Robert Davies55–59None (2/3)
Jill Davis70–74None
Chris Deacon55–59None
Steve Dickinson55–59None (1/3)
Shaun Dimelow50–541st Class
Richard Docker60–64None (1/3)
Steve Dommett60–64None (2/3)
Georgina DoyleSeniorNone (2/3)
Harriet DrouinSeniorNone (1/3)
Caroline Entwistle45–494th Class
Caroline Eyles45–49None
David Foster65–69None (1/3)
Jane Foster70–74None
James FryersSenior3rd Class
Paul Fryers50–542nd Class
Tom FryersSenior3rd Class
Paul Gee55–59None
Shelley Gill40–44None (1/3)
Martyn Goodwin60–64None (1/3)
Keith Gordon70–742nd Class
Heather GrahamSeniorNone (2/3)
Mark Graham55–594th Class
Tristan Green40–44None (1/3)
Bryan Hague60–64None (1/3)
Daniel HagueSeniorNone (2/3)
Barbara Haigh75–79None (1/3)
Sue Hall60–642nd Class
Sarah Halstead55–59None (1/3)
Andrew Heppenstall40–44None (2/3)
Susan Higham70–74None
Christine Hobson65–69None
Chris Hodgson50–54None
David Horsfall80+None
Jackie Howsham55–59None (1/3)
John Howsham55–59None (1/3)
Margaret Hudson75–79None (1/3)
Thomas Hudson80+None
Martin Hughes60–64None (2/3)
Bob Innes70–74None
Gareth Irvine40–442nd Class
Julia Johnson55–591st Class
Seuranie JohnstoneSenior4th Class
Damian Kilpin45–49None (1/3)
Alan Knox65–69None
Jane Lawcock55–59None (2/3)
John Lawcock55–594th Class
Robert Lees45–49None (1/3)
Annie Lightowler50–54None
Daniel Limb40–44None
Heather Lindley55–592nd Class
Katherine Lindley40–44None (1/3)
Brent Lindsay60–64None
Ewan MackieSeniorNone (1/3)
Lorraine Mackie50–54None
Richard Mackie50–54None
Ben Malcolm40–44None (1/3)
Darren Mansell50–54None (1/3)
Carl Matthewman50–54None (2/3)
Rachael Mayston50–54None
Suzanne McGill45–492nd Class
Dianne McGuinness55–594th Class
Nichola McNally50–542nd Class
Philip MontgomerySeniorNone (1/3)
James Mumford40–442nd Class
David Napier45–492nd Class
Lee NashSeniorNone (1/3)
Patrick NeedhamSenior3rd Class
Michael Nicholson45–49None (2/3)
Rory O'Sullivan50–54None (1/3)
Stephen Owen55–59None
Lesley Parker45–49None
Wayne Parkinson60–64None
Jane Partridge45–49None (2/3)
Andrew Pearson55–591st Class
Bill Phillips70–741st Class
Jonathan Phillips45–49None (1/3)
Simon Pike40–443rd Class
John Pitt70–74None
Colin Porteous60–64None
Denise Pozorski55–59None (2/3)
Jan Pozorski80+None
Janet Proctor55–59None
Matthew Robinson50–541st Class
Malcolm Rose65–692nd Class
Kenny Rowe65–693rd Class
Steve Sanders50–54None
Karen Schofield55–59None
Jill Scrivens50–543rd Class
Samantha ShawSenior2nd Class
Frazer Sidebottom40–44None
Heather Simpson45–49None (1/3)
Stuart Smith65–69None (2/3)
Anne Smythe70–74None
John Spencer65–69None (2/3)
Pete Stanley60–64None
Emma Stead40–44None
Steven Stead40–44None
Lee Storey40–44None
Steve Storey65–69None
Kai SunmanSeniorNone (1/3)
Ruby SykesSeniorNone (1/3)
Jude Taylor40–44None (2/3)
Rebecca Timms40–44None (1/3)
Poppy ToveySeniorNone (1/3)
Helen Turner40–44None (1/3)
Sarah Walch40–44None
Ian Walker45–49None (1/3)
Teresa Wall60–64None (2/3)
Michael Walsh40–444th Class
Nick Whittingham65–69None (1/3)
Jemma Williams40–44None (1/3)
Julian Williams55–59None
Richard WilliamsSeniorNone (1/3)
Gillian Wolff75–79None
Stuart Woodhead65–69None (1/3)
Tracy Woodward50–54None (2/3)
Chloe Worth45–49None (1/3)
Ian Wragg60–64None
Tony Wright50–54None (1/3)
Valentina Wright50–54None (1/3)